Committee

Advisory Committee 

Gordon Huang——University of Regina, Canada

Solomon W. Leung——Idaho State University, USA


Program Committee 

Mohd Ramzi Bin Mohd Hussain——MALAYSIA

Osman Adiguzel——Firat University, Turkey


Local Committee

Amarachukwu Nnadozie Nwadike——The University of Auckland, New Zealand

Koorosh Gharehbaghi——RMIT University, Australia


International Scientific Committee


North America

Nemkumar Banthia——University of British Columbia, Canada

Maziar Mahdavi——University of Texas at Arlington,USA

Dennis M. Filler——University of Central Florida, USA


Europe

Isidoros Perikos——University of Patras Greece, Greece

Linh Truong-Hong——Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Martin Brabant——Austria

Paolo Di Giamberardino——Universita' di Roma

Serpil SAVCI——Turkey


Asia

Amal Abbas Abdel-Sattar——Prince Sultan University, Saudi Arabia

R. S. AJIN——Idukki District Disaster Management Authority , India

Ahmed H. A. Dabwan——TATI University College, MALAYSIA

Aneel Kumar Hindu——Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan

Abdul Sami Qureshi——Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan

ALI RAZA KHOSO——Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Jamshoro, Pakistan

Ajaykumar R. Kambekar——Sardar Patel College of Engineering, India

Balaji Trimbak Khogare——Raje Ramrao Mahavidyalaya, India

Cheng Chin——Newcastle University, Singapore

Choong Kok Keong——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

Christia Meidiana——Brawijaya University, Indonesia

Ehsan Noroozinejad——University of Advanced Technology, Iran

Haliza Binti Abd.Rahman——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Hedayat Omidvar——Research & Technology Dept., National Iranian Gas Company, Iranian

J. N. Mandal——Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

Ling Shing Wong——Malaysia

Mohammadreza Vafaei——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Nyoman Puspa Asri——WR Supratman University, Indonesia

S. Neelamani——Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research Kuwait, Kuwait

Subhransu Sekhar Dash——SRM University, India

Zheng Lu——Tongji University, China

Sivadass Thiruchelvam——Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia

Zhauyt Algazy——Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunication, Kazakhstan

Murat Eyvaz——Gebze Technical University, Turkey

Suresh Pandian Elumalai——Indian Institute of Technology(ISM)Dhanbad,India

Anwar Khitab——Mirpur University of Science and Technology,Pakistan

P.VELUMANI——Ilahia College of Engineering and Technology, India

Mohsen Mousivand——Islamic Azad University, Iran

Krunal R Thanki——Government Polytechnic Junagadh Gujarat, India

Mohammad Arif Kamal——Aligarh Muslim University, India

Ashfaque Ahmed Memon——Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Jamshoro, Pakistan

Tauha Hussain Ali——Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan

Esraa Thamir Al-Azawee——Civil Engineering Department, Al-Mansour University College, Iraq

Ahmed Dabwan——TATi University College, Malaysia


Africa

Trevor Haas——Stellenbosch University, South Africa


Oceania

CHUANG FENG——RMIT University, Australia